Showing posts with label Washington. Show all posts
[…] The statute also incorporates USP chapters on compounding into state law, by amending RCW 18.64.270 to read “Any medicinal products that are compounded for patient administration or distribution to a licensed practitioner for patient use or administration shall, at a minimum, meet the standards of the official United States pharmacopeia as it applies to nonsterile products and sterile administered products.”
 



 

















Contains A Lot of Information: State of Washington June 2013 Minutes from Compounding Stakeholders Meeting

Saturday, June 22, 2013

Washington State Board of Pharmacy Considering Compounding Rule Changes--Workshop Scheduled for July 17, 2013 to hear comments